Bring all the documents, our representative will guide you further.

Original notarized copy of all pages of current passport and old passport

04 recent photographs with White back ground (45 mm x 35 mm) of each person included in the application

Business Registration

Last 03 Years IT Returns (Personal / Company)

Last 06 Months saving account Bank Statement with Bank Stamp & Signature

Last 06 Months current account Bank Statement with Bank Stamp & Signature

Return Ticket Itinerary

Hotel Booking Confirmation

If Employee, Offer Letter on companies Letterhead

If Employee, Last 03 Months Salary Slip

If Employee, No objection certificate from the company on original letterhead

If Sponsored, Invitation Letter

If Sponsored, Tenancy Agreement of sponsored

If Sponsored, 03 Months Bank Statement

If Sponsored, Sponsored Business Registration Proof / Job Offer Letter with Last 03 Months Salary Slip

If Sponsored, Sponsored Passport Copy, Visa Copy

If Student Required Original Bonafide Certificate from School / College

 

Visitor Visa

This visa is for the temporary entry of people for tourism purposes.

Tourist Visa

This visa allows people to visit Australia for a holiday or recreation, or to visit family and/or friends for a stay up to three or six or twelve months. This visa may also be used for other short-term non-work purposes.

Who should apply?

This visa is available to all passport holders who are outside Australia and want to apply for a visa to visit Australia.

Visitors of certain nationalities are eligible to apply for an Electronic Travel Authority (ETA) or an eVisitor.

Notice to Visa Applicants – Acceptable Passport Copies

The Australian High Commission accepts two formats of passport copies:

  • Notarized copies of all passport pages

The High Commission strongly recommends clients for original passports to be showed at the visa application center during their visa application submission.

Last Meet Offer! Hurry Up!

Contact Dazzling Planners for have every information about trip !